Farrington Court - Stellar Living

Farrington Court

Kent, WA

Farrington Court

Kent, WA


Care Options


Our philosophy of service at Farrington Court Retirement Community is that Independent and Assisted Living encourages an active and free senior lifestyle that supports residents’ privacy and dignity. Our senior apartments are considered the largest and most spacious in Kent. Farrington Court provides Independent Living, Assisted Living, and Respite services. Our community environment is rich in daily activities, with all day restaurant-style dining, graciously appointed interiors and apartment styles. Our senior housing and Assisted Living environment provides full-service senior living with resort-style amenities in the heart of Washington, serving Kent, Bellevue, Bothell, Mercer Island, Seattle and surrounding communities. Come see for yourself.

Our philosophy of service at Farrington Court Retirement Community is that Independent and Assisted Living encourages an active and free senior lifestyle that supports residents’ privacy and dignity. Our senior apartments are considered the largest and most spacious in Kent. Farrington Court provides Independent Living, Assisted Living, and Respite services. Our community environment is rich in daily activities, with all day restaurant-style dining, graciously appointed interiors and apartment styles. Our senior housing and Assisted Living environment provides full-service senior living with resort-style amenities in the heart of Washington, serving Kent, Bellevue, Bothell, Mercer Island, Seattle and surrounding communities. Come see for yourself.


Ask an Advisor

Photo Tour


Pricing & Floor Plans




Learn More About Pricing & Availability


October 16, 2019
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)

    October 16, 2019  10:00 am - 11:00 am

  • Jack Benny Show

    October 16, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • New Resident Lunch

    October 16, 2019  12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Cribbage (B)

    October 16, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • David Kaynor Presents (Introduction to Astronomy)

    October 16, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Mexican Train

    October 16, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Rummikub (A)

    October 16, 2019  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Movie Night

    October 16, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

October 17, 2019
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee

    October 17, 2019  10:00 am - 10:45 am

  • Arm Chair Travel

    October 17, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Lets Get Wired!

    October 17, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Bean Bag Baseball (A)

    October 17, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Scrabble (L)

    October 17, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Meet the Chef

    October 17, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Garden Club Meeting

    October 17, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Sharon with Mary Kay

    October 17, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Fresh Baked Cookies (L)

    October 17, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Mexican Train Game

    October 17, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Widowed Support Group Meeting

    October 17, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Movie Night (A)

    October 17, 2019  7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

October 18, 2019
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)

    October 18, 2019  10:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Meet & Greet for Medicare Information

    October 18, 2019  11:00 am - 12:30 pm

  • Banks

    October 18, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • 8 Ball Pool Group

    October 18, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Left, Center, Right

    October 18, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Communion (PDR)

    October 18, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Laughter Yoga

    October 18, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Meditation & Breathing with Nichol

    October 18, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Shopping

    October 18, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Water Color Painting

    October 18, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Farkle Game

    October 18, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Bingo

    October 18, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

October 19, 2019
  • Group Exercise

    October 19, 2019  10:00 am - 11:00 am

  • Daily News & Coffee (L)

    October 19, 2019  10:30 am - 11:30 am

  • Walking Club

    October 19, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • FC Singers Practice

    October 19, 2019  12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

  • Downton Abbey #9

    October 19, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Penny Poker

    October 19, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Sewing Club

    October 19, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Music with Hank Blumenthal

    October 19, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Mexican Train

    October 19, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Rummikub (A)

    October 19, 2019  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Movie Night (A)

    October 19, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

October 20, 2019
  • Daily News & Coffee (L)

    October 20, 2019  10:30 am - 11:30 am

  • Puzzles (L)

    October 20, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Penny Poker

    October 20, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Church Service (A)

    October 20, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Sunday Social (Cookies & Hot Chocolate)

    October 20, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Nines

    October 20, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Bingo

    October 20, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

October 21, 2019
  • Group Exercise(A)

    October 21, 2019  10:00 am - 11:00 am

  • Coffee Chat with Christina

    October 21, 2019  10:30 am - 11:30 am

  • Traveling Library

    October 21, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Country Drive

    October 21, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Farkle

    October 21, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Popcorn Social

    October 21, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Bean Bag Baseball

    October 21, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Shopping

    October 21, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Left Center Right Game

    October 21, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Movie Night

    October 21, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

October 22, 2019
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee

    October 22, 2019  9:45 am - 10:30 am

  • Flu Shot Clinic

    October 22, 2019  11:00 am - 3:00 pm

  • Group Choice Game

    October 22, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Bible Study

    October 22, 2019  11:15 am - 12:00 pm

  • Walking Club

    October 22, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Let;s Get Wired!

    October 22, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Penny Poker

    October 22, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Meditation & Breathing with Che

    October 22, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Resident Singalong with Betty

    October 22, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Mexican Trains

    October 22, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Bingo

    October 22, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

October 23, 2019
  • Fall Colors Drive (Leavenworth)

    October 23, 2019  10:00 am - 11:00 am

  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)

    October 23, 2019  10:00 am - 11:00 am

  • Jack Benny Show

    October 23, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Men's Poker with Ric

    October 23, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Cribbage (B)

    October 23, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Mexican Train

    October 23, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Rummikub (A)

    October 23, 2019  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Movie Night

    October 23, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

October 24, 2019
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee

    October 24, 2019  10:00 am - 10:45 am

  • Arm Chair Travel

    October 24, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Lets Get Wired!

    October 24, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Bean Bag Baseball (A)

    October 24, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Scrabble (L)

    October 24, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Wellness Series (Blood Pressure Clinic)

    October 24, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Fresh Baked Cookies (L)

    October 24, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Mexican Train Game

    October 24, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Movie Night (A)

    October 24, 2019  7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

October 25, 2019
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)

    October 25, 2019  10:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Banks

    October 25, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • 8 Ball Pool Group

    October 25, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Qwirkle

    October 25, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Communion (PDR)

    October 25, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Laughter Yoga

    October 25, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Meditation & Breathing with Nichol

    October 25, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Shopping

    October 25, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Water Color Painting

    October 25, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Farkle Game

    October 25, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Wine & Cheese Happy Hour

    October 25, 2019  4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

  • Bingo

    October 25, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

October 26, 2019
  • Group Exercise

    October 26, 2019  10:00 am - 11:00 am

  • Daily News & Coffee (L)

    October 26, 2019  10:30 am - 11:30 am

  • Walking Club

    October 26, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • FC Singers Practice

    October 26, 2019  12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

  • Armchair Travel

    October 26, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Penny Poker

    October 26, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Sewing Club

    October 26, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Music with Charlie Brown

    October 26, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Mexican Train

    October 26, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Rummikub (A)

    October 26, 2019  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Movie Night (A)

    October 26, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

October 27, 2019
  • Daily News & Coffee (L)

    October 27, 2019  10:30 am - 11:30 am

  • Puzzles (L)

    October 27, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Penny Poker

    October 27, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Church Service (A)

    October 27, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Sunday Social (Cookies & Hot Chocolate)

    October 27, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Mexican Train

    October 27, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Bingo

    October 27, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

October 28, 2019
  • Avon

    October 28, 2019  10:00 am - 11:00 am

  • Group Exercise(A)

    October 28, 2019  10:00 am - 11:00 am

  • Coffee Chat with Christina

    October 28, 2019  10:30 am - 11:30 am

  • Apples to Apples

    October 28, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Country Drive

    October 28, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Popcorn Social

    October 28, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Bean Bag Baseball

    October 28, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Shopping

    October 28, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Left Center Right Game

    October 28, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Movie Night

    October 28, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

October 29, 2019
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee

    October 29, 2019  9:45 am - 10:30 am

  • Group Choice Game

    October 29, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Bible Study

    October 29, 2019  11:15 am - 12:00 pm

  • Walking Club

    October 29, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Let;s Get Wired!

    October 29, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Penny Poker

    October 29, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • All Resident Meeting

    October 29, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Welcoming Committee Meeting

    October 29, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Resident Singalong with Betty

    October 29, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Mexican Trains

    October 29, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Bingo

    October 29, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

October 30, 2019
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)

    October 30, 2019  10:00 am - 11:00 am

  • Armchair Travel

    October 30, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Jack Benny Show

    October 30, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Bunco

    October 30, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Bean Bag Baseball

    October 30, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Cribbage (B)

    October 30, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • FC Singer's Performance

    October 30, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Mexican Train

    October 30, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Rummikub (A)

    October 30, 2019  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Movie Night

    October 30, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

October 31, 2019
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee

    October 31, 2019  10:00 am - 10:45 am

  • Pumpkin Cookie Decorating

    October 31, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Halloween Lunch Buffet

    October 31, 2019  12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Staff Pumpkin Contest

    October 31, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Halloween Costume Contest

    October 31, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Scrabble (L)

    October 31, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Fresh Baked Cookies (L)

    October 31, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Mexican Train Game

    October 31, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Movie Night (A)

    October 31, 2019  7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

November 1, 2019
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)

    November 1, 2019  10:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Banks

    November 1, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • 8 Ball Pool Group

    November 1, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Left Center Right

    November 1, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Communion (PDR)

    November 1, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Laughter Yoga

    November 1, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Meditation & Breathing with Nichol

    November 1, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Shopping

    November 1, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Water Color Painting

    November 1, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Farkle Game

    November 1, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Bingo

    November 1, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

November 2, 2019
  • Group Exercise

    November 2, 2019  10:00 am - 11:00 am

  • Daily News & Coffee (L)

    November 2, 2019  10:30 am - 11:30 am

  • Walking Club

    November 2, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • FC Singers Practice

    November 2, 2019  12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

  • Penny Poker

    November 2, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Mexican Train (B)

    November 2, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Rummikub (A)

    November 2, 2019  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Movie Night (A)

    November 2, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

November 3, 2019
  • Daily News & Coffee (L)

    November 3, 2019  10:30 am - 11:30 am

  • Puzzles (L)

    November 3, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Penny Poker

    November 3, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Church Service (A)

    November 3, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Sunday Social (Cookies & Hot Chocolate)

    November 3, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Nines (B)

    November 3, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Bingo

    November 3, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

November 4, 2019
  • Group Exercise(A)

    November 4, 2019  10:00 am - 11:00 am

  • Coffee Chat with Christina

    November 4, 2019  10:30 am - 11:30 am

  • Country Drive

    November 4, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Popcorn Social

    November 4, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Bean Bag Baseball

    November 4, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Shopping

    November 4, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Left Center Right Game

    November 4, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Movie Night

    November 4, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

November 5, 2019
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee

    November 5, 2019  9:45 am - 10:30 am

  • Group Choice Game

    November 5, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Bible Study

    November 5, 2019  11:15 am - 12:00 pm

  • Walking Club

    November 5, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Let;s Get Wired!

    November 5, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Penny Poker

    November 5, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Meditation & Breathing with Che

    November 5, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Resident Singalong with Betty

    November 5, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Mexican Trains

    November 5, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Bingo

    November 5, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

November 6, 2019
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)

    November 6, 2019  10:00 am - 11:00 am

  • Jack Benny Show

    November 6, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Cribbage (B)

    November 6, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Mexican Train

    November 6, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Rummikub (A)

    November 6, 2019  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Movie Night

    November 6, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

November 7, 2019
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee

    November 7, 2019  10:00 am - 10:45 am

  • Arm Chair Travel

    November 7, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Lets Get Wired!

    November 7, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Bean Bag Baseball (A)

    November 7, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Scrabble (L)

    November 7, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • All Resident Activity Meeting

    November 7, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Fresh Baked Cookies (L)

    November 7, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Mexican Train Game

    November 7, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Movie Night (A)

    November 7, 2019  7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

November 8, 2019
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)

    November 8, 2019  10:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Banks

    November 8, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • 8 Ball Pool Group

    November 8, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Qwirkle

    November 8, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Communion (PDR)

    November 8, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Laughter Yoga

    November 8, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Meditation & Breathing with Nichol

    November 8, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Shopping

    November 8, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Water Color Painting

    November 8, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Farkle Game

    November 8, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Bingo

    November 8, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

November 9, 2019
  • Group Exercise

    November 9, 2019  10:00 am - 11:00 am

  • Daily News & Coffee (L)

    November 9, 2019  10:30 am - 11:30 am

  • Walking Club

    November 9, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • FC Singers Practice

    November 9, 2019  12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

  • Penny Poker

    November 9, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Mexican Train

    November 9, 2019  4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

  • Rummikub (A)

    November 9, 2019  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Movie Night (A)

    November 9, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

November 10, 2019
  • Daily News & Coffee (L)

    November 10, 2019  10:30 am - 11:30 am

  • Puzzles (L)

    November 10, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Penny Poker

    November 10, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Church Service (A)

    November 10, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Sunday Social (Cookies & Hot Chocolate)

    November 10, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Mexican Train

    November 10, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Bingo

    November 10, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

November 11, 2019
  • Group Exercise(A)

    November 11, 2019  10:00 am - 11:00 am

  • Coffee Chat with Christina

    November 11, 2019  10:30 am - 11:30 am

  • Apples to Apples

    November 11, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Country Drive

    November 11, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Popcorn Social

    November 11, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Bean Bag Baseball

    November 11, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Shopping

    November 11, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Left Center Right Game

    November 11, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Movie Night

    November 11, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

November 12, 2019
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee

    November 12, 2019  9:45 am - 10:30 am

  • Group Choice Game

    November 12, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Bible Study

    November 12, 2019  11:15 am - 12:00 pm

  • Walking Club

    November 12, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Let;s Get Wired!

    November 12, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Penny Poker

    November 12, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Meditation & Breathing with Che

    November 12, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Resident Singalong with Betty

    November 12, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Mexican Trains

    November 12, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Bingo

    November 12, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

November 13, 2019
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)

    November 13, 2019  10:00 am - 11:00 am

  • Jack Benny Show

    November 13, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Cribbage (B)

    November 13, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Mexican Train

    November 13, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Rummikub (A)

    November 13, 2019  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Movie Night

    November 13, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

November 14, 2019
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee

    November 14, 2019  10:00 am - 10:45 am

  • Arm Chair Travel

    November 14, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Lets Get Wired!

    November 14, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Bean Bag Baseball (A)

    November 14, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Scrabble (L)

    November 14, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Fresh Baked Cookies (L)

    November 14, 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Mexican Train Game

    November 14, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Movie Night (A)

    November 14, 2019  7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

November 15, 2019
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)

    November 15, 2019  10:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Meet & Greet for Medicare Information

    November 15, 2019  11:00 am - 12:30 pm

  • Banks

    November 15, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • 8 Ball Pool Group

    November 15, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Left, Center, Right

    November 15, 2019  11:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Communion (PDR)

    November 15, 2019  11:30 am - 12:30 pm

  • Laughter Yoga

    November 15, 2019  1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Meditation & Breathing with Nichol

    November 15, 2019  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Shopping

    November 15, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Water Color Painting

    November 15, 2019  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Farkle Game

    November 15, 2019  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Bingo

    November 15, 2019  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm


October 2019

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee
  • Group Choice Game
  • Bible Study
  • Walking Club
  • Let;s Get Wired!
  • Penny Poker
  • Meditation & Breathing with Che
  • Resident Singalong with Betty
  • Mexican Trains
  • Bingo
2
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)
  • Country Drive with Ric
  • Jack Benny Show
  • Sentimental Reflections
  • Cribbage (B)
  • What's on Tap
  • Mexican Train
  • Rummikub (A)
  • Movie Night
3
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee
  • Arm Chair Travel
  • Lets Get Wired!
  • Bean Bag Baseball (A)
  • Scrabble (L)
  • All Resident Activity Meeting
  • Fresh Baked Cookies (L)
  • Mexican Train Game
  • Movie Night (A)
4
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)
  • Banks
  • 8 Ball Pool Group
  • Left Center Right
  • Communion (PDR)
  • Laughter Yoga
  • Meditation & Breathing with Nichol
  • Shopping
  • Water Color Painting
  • Farkle Game
  • Bingo
5
  • Group Exercise
  • Daily News & Coffee (L)
  • Walking Club
  • FC Singers Practice
  • Downton Abbey #8
  • Penny Poker
  • Resident Birthday Acknowledgement
  • Music with Mark Stern
  • Mexican Train (B)
  • Rummikub (A)
  • Movie Night (A)
6
  • Daily News & Coffee (L)
  • Puzzles (L)
  • Penny Poker
  • Church Service (A)
  • Sunday Social (Cookies & Hot Chocolate)
  • Nines (B)
  • Bingo
7
  • Group Exercise(A)
  • Coffee Chat with Christina
  • Country Drive
  • Popcorn Social
  • Bean Bag Baseball
  • Shopping
  • Left Center Right Game
  • Movie Night
8
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee
  • Group Choice Game
  • Bible Study
  • Walking Club
  • Let;s Get Wired!
  • Schwan's Man
  • Penny Poker
  • Meditation & Breathing with Che
  • Resident Singalong with Betty
  • Mexican Trains
  • Bingo
9
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)
  • Jack Benny Show
  • German Style Lunch
  • Game Time 12:00 to 2:00
  • Cribbage (B)
  • Beer & Pretzel Happy Hour
  • Mexican Train
  • Rummikub (A)
  • Movie Night
10
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee
  • Arm Chair Travel
  • Linda Tigner's Boutique
  • Lets Get Wired!
  • Bean Bag Baseball (A)
  • Scrabble (L)
  • Wellness Series (Agility)
  • Fresh Baked Cookies (L)
  • Mexican Train Game
  • Movie Night (A)
11
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)
  • Banks
  • 8 Ball Pool Group
  • Qwirkle
  • Communion (PDR)
  • Laughter Yoga
  • Meditation & Breathing with Nichol
  • Shopping
  • Water Color Painting
  • Farkle Game
  • Bingo
12
  • Group Exercise
  • Daily News & Coffee (L)
  • Walking Club
  • FC Singers Practice
  • Armchair Travel
  • Penny Poker
  • Sewing Club
  • Music with Doug Deems
  • Mexican Train
  • Rummikub (A)
  • Movie Night (A)
13
  • Daily News & Coffee (L)
  • Puzzles (L)
  • Penny Poker
  • Church Service (A)
  • Sunday Social (Cookies & Hot Chocolate)
  • Mexican Train
  • Bingo
14
  • Avon
  • Group Exercise(A)
  • Coffee Chat with Christina
  • Apples to Apples
  • Country Drive
  • Popcorn Social
  • Bean Bag Baseball
  • Shopping
  • Left Center Right Game
  • Movie Night
15
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee
  • Group Choice Game
  • Bible Study
  • Walking Club
  • Let;s Get Wired!
  • Penny Poker
  • Meditation & Breathing with Che
  • Resident Singalong with Betty
  • Mexican Trains
  • Pizza & Wine Night
  • Bingo
16
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)
  • Jack Benny Show
  • New Resident Lunch
  • Cribbage (B)
  • David Kaynor Presents (Introduction to Astronomy)
  • Mexican Train
  • Rummikub (A)
  • Movie Night
17
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee
  • Arm Chair Travel
  • Lets Get Wired!
  • Bean Bag Baseball (A)
  • Scrabble (L)
  • Meet the Chef
  • Garden Club Meeting
  • Sharon with Mary Kay
  • Fresh Baked Cookies (L)
  • Mexican Train Game
  • Widowed Support Group Meeting
  • Movie Night (A)
18
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)
  • Meet & Greet for Medicare Information
  • Banks
  • 8 Ball Pool Group
  • Left, Center, Right
  • Communion (PDR)
  • Laughter Yoga
  • Meditation & Breathing with Nichol
  • Shopping
  • Water Color Painting
  • Farkle Game
  • Bingo
19
  • Group Exercise
  • Daily News & Coffee (L)
  • Walking Club
  • FC Singers Practice
  • Downton Abbey #9
  • Penny Poker
  • Sewing Club
  • Music with Hank Blumenthal
  • Mexican Train
  • Rummikub (A)
  • Movie Night (A)
20
  • Daily News & Coffee (L)
  • Puzzles (L)
  • Penny Poker
  • Church Service (A)
  • Sunday Social (Cookies & Hot Chocolate)
  • Nines
  • Bingo
21
  • Group Exercise(A)
  • Coffee Chat with Christina
  • Traveling Library
  • Country Drive
  • Farkle
  • Popcorn Social
  • Bean Bag Baseball
  • Shopping
  • Left Center Right Game
  • Movie Night
22
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee
  • Flu Shot Clinic
  • Group Choice Game
  • Bible Study
  • Walking Club
  • Let;s Get Wired!
  • Penny Poker
  • Meditation & Breathing with Che
  • Resident Singalong with Betty
  • Mexican Trains
  • Bingo
23
  • Fall Colors Drive (Leavenworth)
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)
  • Jack Benny Show
  • Men's Poker with Ric
  • Cribbage (B)
  • Mexican Train
  • Rummikub (A)
  • Movie Night
24
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee
  • Arm Chair Travel
  • Lets Get Wired!
  • Bean Bag Baseball (A)
  • Scrabble (L)
  • Wellness Series (Blood Pressure Clinic)
  • Fresh Baked Cookies (L)
  • Mexican Train Game
  • Movie Night (A)
25
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)
  • Banks
  • 8 Ball Pool Group
  • Qwirkle
  • Communion (PDR)
  • Laughter Yoga
  • Meditation & Breathing with Nichol
  • Shopping
  • Water Color Painting
  • Farkle Game
  • Wine & Cheese Happy Hour
  • Bingo
26
  • Group Exercise
  • Daily News & Coffee (L)
  • Walking Club
  • FC Singers Practice
  • Armchair Travel
  • Penny Poker
  • Sewing Club
  • Music with Charlie Brown
  • Mexican Train
  • Rummikub (A)
  • Movie Night (A)
27
  • Daily News & Coffee (L)
  • Puzzles (L)
  • Penny Poker
  • Church Service (A)
  • Sunday Social (Cookies & Hot Chocolate)
  • Mexican Train
  • Bingo
28
  • Avon
  • Group Exercise(A)
  • Coffee Chat with Christina
  • Apples to Apples
  • Country Drive
  • Popcorn Social
  • Bean Bag Baseball
  • Shopping
  • Left Center Right Game
  • Movie Night
29
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee
  • Group Choice Game
  • Bible Study
  • Walking Club
  • Let;s Get Wired!
  • Penny Poker
  • All Resident Meeting
  • Welcoming Committee Meeting
  • Resident Singalong with Betty
  • Mexican Trains
  • Bingo
30
  • Chair Yoga with Che (A)
  • Armchair Travel
  • Jack Benny Show
  • Bunco
  • Bean Bag Baseball
  • Cribbage (B)
  • FC Singer's Performance
  • Mexican Train
  • Rummikub (A)
  • Movie Night
31
  • Group Exercise with Kimberlee
  • Pumpkin Cookie Decorating
  • Halloween Lunch Buffet
  • Staff Pumpkin Contest
  • Halloween Costume Contest
  • Scrabble (L)
  • Fresh Baked Cookies (L)
  • Mexican Train Game
  • Movie Night (A)


Additional Services


Independent Living

Enjoy life and learn to live with the freedom of Independent Living. We want to encourage inspiration and help achieve your dreams.

Assisted Living

Our trained staff and friendly environment is perfect for you or a loved one with additional needs. Put your trust in us and live worry free.

Dining

Eat anytime, your personal tastes are always on the menu in the dining room, open nearly 12 hours daily. We offer fresh, seasonal entrees, prepared just how you like them. Go ahead, challenge the chef to make your favorite home cooked meal.

Daily Activities

Whether you are inside or outside, our activities team will always have fun and exciting events planned for you. Weekly outings to attractions and educational hotspot in and around your community.

Shuttle

Take trips to appointments in our routinely scheduled shuttle

Salon

Open 8am to 4pm, just call for an appointment.


Map Loading…

Contact

516 Kenosia Ave. Kent, WA 98030

Phone: (253) 852-2737

Scroll to Top